Posts

I asked via an FOIA Enquiry   for details of the Under-secretaries of State who had had responsibility for “litter” since Jan 2010. They were:

Thérèse Coffey MP June 2017 – Present
Lord Gardiner of Kimble July 2016 – June 2017
Rory Stewart MP May 2015 – July 2016
Dan Rogerson MP Oct 2013 – May 2015
Lord de Mauley Sep 2012 – Oct 2013
Lord Taylor of Holbeach Sep 2011 – Sep 2012
Lord Henley May 2010 – Sep 2010

That’s 7 in eight years

I am still awaiting a response to my FOIA enquiry to the DfT

Peter Silverman
22nd March 2018

 

Comments are closed.